BROWN COUNTY HOME PAGE
Aging and Disability Resource Center
General Information
About Us - Click for more
  -   Board of Directors
  -   Staff by program
AddLife Centers add to your years! Click for More
Advocacy - Click for more
Caregivers Click for more
Dementia - Click for More
Community Dining Sites
Grounded Cafe
Family Care - IRIS - Click for more
Homebound Meals
Help Finding Services - Click for More
Money Matters-Benefit Specialists - Click for More
Stay Healthy Stay Active
Transportation
Volunteering
ADRC Magazine Subscription
Resources
  -   FAQ
  -   Forms & Documents
  -   Links
  -   Contact Us
Back To All Departments
ADRC Homebound Meals, Dining Sites, and Activities Canceled Tuesday, 2-20-2017: due to weather conditions

Departments » Aging and Disability Resource Center
Staff by program

Administration
Devon Christianson, Director, email
Christel Giesen, Assistant Director, email
Laurie Ropson, Quality Assurance Outreach Coordinator, email
Debra Bowers, Finance Coordinator, email
Donovan Miller, Accountant Clerk, email
Meredith Hansen, Resource Specialist, email
Angela VanAsten, Office Assistant, email
Kristin Willems, Administrate Specialist, email
Sherry Piatti, Office Assistant, email
Stacie Proper, Officer Assistant, email
Stephanie Thomson-Hughes, Office Assistant, email
Holly Kinnard, Switchboard, email
John Holzer, Facilities Placement Coordinator, email
Anita Jahnke, Maintenance Assistant, email

AddLife Centers with Dining Sites
Jeremy Sluslarek, Brown County AddLife Programs Coordinator,email
Mary Officer, Grounded Cafe Lead, email
MaryJo Williams, De Pere Dining Site Assistant, email

Benefit Specialist Program
Tina Brunner, Benefit Specialist Coordinator, email
Benefit Specialist - Elder
Jessica Naber, email
Sarah Scott, email
Benefit Specialist - Disability
Kelly Long, email
Casey Strohman, email
Janelle Walton, email
Other
Nyna Frelich, Benefit Assistant, email
Ron Niesing, Outreach and Benefit Program Specialist, email
Tara Palmbach, MIPPA Project Assistant, email

Information & Assistance Program
Mary Schlautman, Information & Assistance Coordinator email
Jessi Arvey, Information & Assistance Assistant Coordinator, email
Information & Assistance Specialists:
Diana Aguilar, email
Kendra Anderson-Viste, email
Brian Binder, email
Katie Erickson, email
Olivia Fero, email
John Fritz, email
Megan Hammer, email
Lori Hinz, email
Megan Kolton, email
Elena Kornis, email
Robin Kuklinski, email
Kriston Ladwig, email
Amy Lee, email
John Plageman, email
Lisa Smits, email
Jim Sweeney, email
Kelly Thompson, email
Pa Houa Xiong, email
Other:
Mary Jo Pirlot, Benefit Assistant, email
Renee Burkel, Community Relocation Specialist email
Sheri Mealy, Dementia Care Specialist, email

Nutrition and Volunteer Program
Kimberly Gould, Nutrition & Volunteer Coordinator, email
Abby Panure, Nutrition & Volunteer Assistant, email
Kim Baierl, Homebound Meals Co-Coordinator, HBM email
Julie Hamill, Homebound Meals Program Assistant, HBM email
Dave Passarelli, Homebound Meals Assistant
Melissa Schiltz, Homebound Meals Assistant

Prevention Program
Barb Michaels, Prevention Program Coordinator, email
Teri Bradford, Prevention and Caregiver Assistant, email
Copyright © 2018 Brown County Government - Wisconsin Legal Notice | Waiver Disclaimer | Acceptable Use Policy
HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices | Aviso de Practicas de Privacidad
Linking Policy | Employees
Designed & Powered By DMI Studios