BROWN COUNTY HOME PAGE
Aging and Disability Resource Center
General Information
About Us - Click for more
  -   Board of Directors
  -   Staff by program
Activity Centers Click for More
Advocacy Legislative Updates - Click for more
Caregivers Click for more
Dementia - Click for More
Community Café Dining Sites
Grounded Cafe
ADRC Employment
Family Care - IRIS
Homebound Meals
Help Finding Services - Click for More
Money Matters-Benefit Specialists - Click for More
Stay Healthy Stay Active - Click for more
Transportation
Volunteering
ADRC Magazine Subscription
Brown County Prevention Coalition Falls Prevention Survey
Resources
  -   FAQ
  -   Forms & Documents
  -   Links
  -   Contact Us
Back To All Departments
Departments » Aging and Disability Resource Center
Staff by program

Administration
Devon Christianson, Director, email
Christel Giesen, Assistant Director, email
Debra Bowers, Finance Coordinator, email
Donovan Miller, Accountant Clerk, email
Laurie Ropson, Quality Assurance Outreach Coordinator, email
Kristin Willems, Administrative Support Coordinator, email
Holly Kinnard, Office Assistant, email
Stephanie Mommaerts, Office Assistant, email
Sherry Piatti, Office Assistant, email
Angela VanAsten, Office Assistant, email
Amy Staniforth, Switchboard/Receptionist, email
John Holzer, Facilities Placement Coordinator, email
Anita Jahnke, Maintenance Assistant, email

ADRC Programing, Grounded Cafe, and Dining Sites
Jeremy Sluslarek, Brown County AddLife Programs Coordinator,email
Chanda Foley, Grounded Cafe Co-Leader, email
Chris Brodhagen, Grounded Cafe Co-Leader, email
MaryJo Williams, De Pere Dining Site Assistant, email
Terry Wojcik, Grounded Cafe Co-Leader, email

Benefit Specialist Program
Tina Brunner, Benefit Specialist Coordinator, email
Benefit Specialist - Elder
Jessica Naber, email
Sarah Scott, email
Benefit Specialist - Disability
Kelly Long, email
Casey Strohman, email
Janelle Walton, email
Other
Nyna Frelich, Benefit Assistant, email
Tara Palmbach, MIPPA Project Assistant, email

Information & Assistance Program
Mary Schlautman, Information & Assistance Coordinator email
Jessi Arvey, Information & Assistance Assistant Coordinator, email
Information & Assistance Specialists:
Diana Aguilar, email
Kendra Anderson-Viste, email
Brian Binder, email
Katie Erickson, email
Olivia Fero, email
John Fritz, email
Megan Hammer, email
Lori Hinz, email
Megan Kolton, email
Elena Kornis, email
Robin Kuklinski, email
Kriston Ladwig, email
John Plageman, email
Lisa Smits, email
Jim Sweeney, email
Pa Houa Xiong, email
Anna Zahorik, email
Other:
Mary Jo Pirlot, Benefit Assistant, email
Amy Lee, Community Living Specialist, email
Kelly Thompson, Community Living Specialist, email
Sheri Mealy, Dementia Care Specialist, email
Anne Zieglmeier, Dementia Care Program Assistant, email

Nutrition and Volunteer Program
Kimberly Gould, Nutrition Coordinator, email
Abby Panure, Nutrition Assistant, email
Kim Baierl, Homebound Meals Coordinator, HBM email
Julie Hamill, Homebound Meals Program Assistant, HBM email
Dave Passarelli, Homebound Meals Assistant
Doug Patterson, Homebound Meals Assistant
Annette Rocque, Homebound Meals Assistant

Prevention Program
Barb Michaels, Prevention Program Coordinator, email
Teri Bradford, Prevention and Caregiver Assistant, email
Copyright © 2018 Brown County Government - Wisconsin Legal Notice | Waiver Disclaimer | Acceptable Use Policy
HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices | Aviso de Practicas de Privacidad
Linking Policy | Employees
Designed & Powered By DMI Studios