OFFICIAL CANVASS                      BROWN COUNTY, WISCONSIN                                   REPORT-EL45     PAGE 001
                                                  OFFICIAL CANVASS
                                                  SPRING ELECTION APRIL 02, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 01:11 PM
                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT
 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 90) .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00              EATON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,814                      VOTE FOR  2
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .15                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         JIM OSTERLOH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   51.79
STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTI                                 RON DE GRAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   47.69
VOTE FOR  1                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .51
    (WITH 90 OF 90 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TONY EVERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,228   62.16
 DON PRIDEMORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,061   37.72              EATON TOWN CLERK
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .12              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         ANN POTTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252  100.00
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT                                             WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 90 OF 90 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ED FALLONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,861   41.67              EATON TOWN TREASURER
 PAT ROGGENSACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,988   58.29              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .04                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         DAWN KONOP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248  100.00
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 90 OF 90 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                   EATON TOWN CONSTABLE
 LISA K. STARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,717   99.50              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104     .50                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         JERRY BLOHOWIAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246  100.00
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, BRANCH 3
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 90 OF 90 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                   GLENMORE TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON
 TAMMY JO HOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,819   99.56              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92     .44                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         RICK LOPPNOW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   54.15
                                                                         KRISS SCHMIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   45.62
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE BRANCH 7                                             WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 90 OF 90 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TIMOTHY A. HINKFUSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,858   99.50              GLENMORE TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110     .50              VOTE FOR  2
                                                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         DARREL CAPPELLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   31.10
MULTI-JURISDICTIONAL JUDGE EATON AND ...                                 ELAINE KITTELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   22.25
VOTE FOR  1                                                              RONALD J. NOWAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   46.51
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                    WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13
 CLETUS J. HUBERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,893   99.59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .41
                                                                        GLENMORE TOWN CLERK
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
EATON TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON                                                (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
VOTE FOR  1                                                              JESSICA VAN DE HEI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   46.19
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                      CINDY L. OSSMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   53.58
 IRVIN SAHARSKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   99.57               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .43
OFFICIAL CANVASS                                  BROWN COUNTY, WISCONSIN                                   REPORT-EL45     PAGE 002
                                                  OFFICIAL CANVASS
                                                  SPRING ELECTION APRIL 02, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 01:11 PM
                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT
GLENMORE TOWN TREASURER                                                 HOLLAND TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BERNIE KOZLOVSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   99.74               JEROME WALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   99.01
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .26               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .99
GLENMORE TOWN ASSESSOR                                                  HOLLAND TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SETH DEMERRITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   50.68               MIKE GEIGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   48.32
 THOMAS KILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   49.09               TOM VANDE WETTERING .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   51.40
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28
GLENMORE TOWN CONSTABLE                                                 HOLLAND TOWN CLERK
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOE GUNS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   70.80               WILLIAM CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211  100.00
 BRIAN OSTRENGA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   28.97               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23
                                                                        HOLLAND TOWN TREASURER
GREEN BAY TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON T GREEN BAY                            VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  1                                                                 (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                      GLORIA KENNEDY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209  100.00
 LEE DECHAMPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   99.20               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .80
                                                                        HOLLAND TOWN CONSTABLE
GREEN BAY TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR T GREEN BAY                             VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  2                                                                 (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                      MIKE JESKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   98.91
 CARY DEQUAINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   57.69               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.09
 DIANNE JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   42.31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                                                                        HUMBOLDT TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
GREEN BAY TOWN CLERK T GREEN BAY                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
VOTE FOR  1                                                              STEVE DART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   67.05
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                      WESLEY DORNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   32.95
 DEBBIE MERCIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267  100.00               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                                                                        HUMBOLDT TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
GREEN BAY TOWN TREASURER T GREEN BAY                                    VOTE FOR  2
VOTE FOR  1                                                                 (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                      WARREN JADIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   26.89
 LORI MERCIER GENIESSE  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   99.19               JOHN ZIMONICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   27.57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .81               WESLEY DORNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   20.16
                                                                         KARL LAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   25.10
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .27
GREEN BAY TOWN CONSTABLE T GREEN BAY
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GARY JACOBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   99.56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44
OFFICIAL CANVASS                                  BROWN COUNTY, WISCONSIN                                   REPORT-EL45     PAGE 003
                                                  OFFICIAL CANVASS
                                                  SPRING ELECTION APRIL 02, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 01:11 PM
                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT
HUMBOLDT TOWN CLERK                                                     MORRISON TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JUDY BAIERL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   80.63               CLIFF HAMMOND .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   45.09
 LAURIE VANDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   19.37               KEVIN COLLINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   54.91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
HUMBOLDT TOWN TREASURER                                                 MORRISON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEANNE CONARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412  100.00               TIM HARMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   24.70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       TOM KEMPEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   25.10
                                                                         FREDERICK FRITZ HEITL  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   28.28
                                                                         GARY KOOMEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   21.68
HUMBOLDT TOWN CONSTABLE                                                  WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .24
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RANDY ENDERBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   59.44              MORRISON TOWN CLERK
 NATHAN VANDEN PLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   40.56              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                          (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         COLLEEN MAGLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   98.64
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.36
LAWRENCE TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                     MORRISON TOWN TREASURER
 JOHN KLASEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   98.81              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.19                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         LAURIE KOCIAN DAUL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       588  100.00
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
LAWRENCE TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                     MORRISON TOWN CONSTABLE
 KEVIN PAWLAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   29.25              VOTE FOR  1
 DAVID VAN VONDEREN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   32.68                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNETH VAN DE HEI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   35.50               DENNIS HERMAN LAABS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598   99.67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.57               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .33
LEDGEVIEW TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON                                        NEW DENMARK TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARC D. HESS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529   99.62               WILLIAM KRUEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   51.58
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .38               FRANCIS RABAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   48.42
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
LEDGEVIEW TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  2                                                             NEW DENMARK TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                     VOTE FOR  2
 RICHARD A. HUXFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   47.12                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PHILIP J. DANEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   52.44               STEVEN J. OLSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   34.28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .44               MATTHEW GOETSCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   38.87
                                                                         GARY T. MOORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   26.86
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
LEDGEVIEW TOWN CONSTABLE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAT VAN RITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       533   99.81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19
OFFICIAL CANVASS                                  BROWN COUNTY, WISCONSIN                                   REPORT-EL45     PAGE 004
                                                  OFFICIAL CANVASS
                                                  SPRING ELECTION APRIL 02, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 01:11 PM
                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT
NEW DENMARK TOWN CLERK                                                  ROCKLAND TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHELLE WALLERIUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396  100.00               GLEN R. SCHWALBACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   43.83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       VICKY L. VAN VONDEREN  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   56.17
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
NEW DENMARK TOWN TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1                                                             ROCKLAND TOWN TREASURER
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                     VOTE FOR  1
 DAWN CHERVENKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   99.46                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .54               MARY E. VAN DYCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244  100.00
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
NEW DENMARK TOWN ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             SCOTT TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                     VOTE FOR  1
 GARY TAICHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   57.57                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL GAWOREK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   42.43               MIKE VAN LANEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   98.53
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.47
NEW DENMARK TOWN CONSTABLE                                              SCOTT TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00               KENNETH H. JACOBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   53.29
                                                                         CHUCK BOUCHE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   46.08
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .63
PITTSFIELD TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                     SCOTT TOWN CONSTABLE
 KEITH D. DENEYS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       714   99.44              VOTE FOR  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .56                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         LELAND BAENEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   53.42
                                                                         HARVEY ANDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   45.44
PITTSFIELD TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR #1                                      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.14
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TOM HUETTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681   99.71              WRIGHTSTOWN TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON T WRIGHTSTOWN
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .29              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         WILLIAM VERBETEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   98.39
PITTSFIELD TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR #2                                      WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.61
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RAY TAUSCHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707   99.86              WRIGHTSTOWN TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR T WRIGHTSTOWN
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14              VOTE FOR  2
                                                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         JESSE JUEDES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   51.38
ROCKLAND TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSON                                          RONALD DINY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   48.62
VOTE FOR  1                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DENNIS J. CASHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   97.89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.11              WRIGHTSTOWN TOWN CLERK T WRIGHTSTOWN
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         DONNA MARTZAHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338  100.00
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
OFFICIAL CANVASS                                  BROWN COUNTY, WISCONSIN                                   REPORT-EL45     PAGE 005
                                                  OFFICIAL CANVASS
                                                  SPRING ELECTION APRIL 02, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 01:11 PM
                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT
WRIGHTSTOWN TOWN TREASURER T WRIGHTSTOWN                                HOBART VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NANCY LEICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321  100.00               DONNA SEVERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,386   38.92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       MICHAEL HOEFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   11.20
                                                                         DAVID LEWIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   11.06
                                                                         DAVID DILLENBURG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,380   38.75
ALLOUEZ VILLAGE PRESIDENT                                                WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .06
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE VANDEN AVOND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,620   99.39              HOWARD VILLAGE TRUSTEE W1-2 HOWARD W1-2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .61              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         JOHN A. HAVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   97.60
ALLOUEZ VILLAGE MUNICIPAL JUDGE                                          WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.40
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES R. CHARNESKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,599   99.56              HOWARD VILLAGE TRUSTEE W3-4 HOWARD W3-4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .44              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         JIM WIDIGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   62.07
ASHWAUBENON VILLAGE CLERK                                                CHRIS J. NIELSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   37.07
VOTE FOR  1                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .86
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAWN A. COLLINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,465   99.86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .14              HOWARD VILLAGE TRUSTEE W13-14, 18 HOWARD W13-14,18
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ASHWAUBENON VILLAGE TREASURER                                            DAVID STEFFEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   98.06
VOTE FOR  1                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.94
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PATRICK W. MOYNIHAN, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     1,441   99.59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .41              HOWARD VILLAGE TRUSTEE W15-16 HOWARD W15-16
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BELLEVUE VILLAGE TRUSTEE                                                 JOHN FAIKEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   94.24
VOTE FOR  2                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    5.76
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KEVIN P. BRENNAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650   24.90
 ADAM GAUTHIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959   36.74              HOWARD VILLAGE MUNICIPAL JUDGE
 DAVID KASTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995   38.12              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .23                  (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         GREGG E. SCHREIBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       797   55.46
                                                                         MARCUS S. ZELENSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632   43.98
DENMARK VILLAGE PRESIDENT                                                WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .56
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROGER D. STEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   21.61              PULASKI VILLAGE PRESIDENT
 GREGORY D. MLEZIVA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   78.19              VOTE FOR  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20                  (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         REED A. WOODWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   98.22
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.78
DENMARK VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVEN J. GIESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   27.32
 PAUL G. HARGARTEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   30.87
 MILTON BIELINSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   40.77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.04
OFFICIAL CANVASS                                  BROWN COUNTY, WISCONSIN                                   REPORT-EL45     PAGE 006
                                                  OFFICIAL CANVASS
                                                  SPRING ELECTION APRIL 02, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 01:11 PM
                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT
PULASKI VILLAGE TRUSTEE                                                 DE PERE CITY ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR  3                                                             VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT GAJEWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   23.53               MICHAEL DONOVAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   99.12
 ROGER BRZECZKOWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   23.28               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .88
 GERALD WOJKIEWICZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   15.20
 RICHARD E. STYCZYNSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   18.24
 EDWARD KRAUSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   19.02              ASHWAUBENON SCHOOL DISTRICT SCH - ASHWAUBENON
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .74              VOTE FOR  2
                                                                            (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         BARBARA J. HALRON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   51.81
SUAMICO VILLAGE TRUSTEE                                                  GINNY LAUKKA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,060   47.96
VOTE FOR  2                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .23
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SKY VAN ROSSUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       831   35.51
 CARL FRISQUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       739   31.58              BRILLION PUBLIC SCHOOLS SCHOOL BOARD MEM SCH - BRILLION
 BEN SCHENKELBERG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       768   32.82              VOTE FOR  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09                  (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         KEVIN A. PALMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   20.83
                                                                         NICOLE CALAWAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   37.50
WRIGHTSTOWN VILLAGE PRESIDENT V WRIGHTSTOWN                              ROBERT STANELLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   41.67
VOTE FOR  1                                                              WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEAN J. ERICKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   90.79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    9.21              SCHOOL DISTRICT OF DENMARK SCHOOL BOARD SCH - DENMARK
                                                                        VOTE FOR  2
                                                                            (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WRIGHTSTOWN VILLAGE TRUSTEE V WRIGHTSTOWN                                DEREK A. ROSEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705   27.76
VOTE FOR  3                                                              DANIEL J. ULLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       938   36.93
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                      JOSEPH N. DUCKETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       893   35.16
 ANDY LUNDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   33.04               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .16
 PAUL BREWER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   32.60
 SCOTT REIGNIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   33.19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.18              UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT OF DE PERE SCHOO SCH - DE PERE
                                                                        VOTE FOR  4
                                                                            (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DE PERE CITY ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 1                                      DOUG SEEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,595   25.02
VOTE FOR  1                                                              MARK MENEAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,496   23.47
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                      TAMMY MOCARSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,581   24.80
 LARRY L. LUECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685   98.56               PAUL SUMMERSIDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,678   26.32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.44               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .39
DE PERE CITY ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 2                                     GREEN BAY AREA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT SC SCH - GREEN BAY
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                         (WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LISA A. RAFFERTY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   99.03               CHRISTOPHER L. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,285   33.71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .97               BRENDA WARREN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,265   33.62
                                                                         CELESTINE JEFFREYS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,896   31.91
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162     .75
DE PERE CITY ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                     HOWARD-SUAMICO SCHOOL DISTRICT HOWARD REPRESENTATIVE
 BOB HEUVELMANS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   52.59              VOTE FOR  2
 KATHY VAN VONDEREN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   46.81                  (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .60               MARK ASHLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,773   50.27
                                                                         TERESA M. FORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,737   49.25
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .48
OFFICIAL CANVASS                                  BROWN COUNTY, WISCONSIN                                   REPORT-EL45     PAGE 007
                                                  OFFICIAL CANVASS
                                                  SPRING ELECTION APRIL 02, 2013
RUN DATE:04/10/13 01:11 PM
                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT
HOWARD/SUAMICO SCHOOL DISTRICT SUAMICO REPRESENTATIVE                   WRIGHTSTOWN COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT SCH - WRIGHTSTOWN
VOTE FOR  1                                                             VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                       (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LAURA BARNARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,156   99.22               SARAH KOHLER HOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509   29.02
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .78               TOM GERRITS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   35.80
                                                                         DEAN J. ERICKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   13.51
                                                                         KEITH VERBETEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   21.32
KAUKAUNA AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT SCH - KAUKAUNA                             WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .34
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TIM REICHENBERGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   14.75              BRILLION SCHOOL DISTRICT REFERENDUM SCH - BRILLION
 CHRIS BOURESSA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   27.87              VOTE FOR  1
 MARK A. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   17.49                  (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JIM MEYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   24.04               YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   20.00
 WILLIAM A. HASTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   15.85               NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   80.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                                                                        DENMARK SCHOOL DISTRICT REFERENDUM SCH - DENMARK
LUXEMBURG-CASCO SCHOOL DISTRICT SCH - LUXEMBURG/CASCO                   VOTE FOR  1
VOTE FOR  3                                                                 (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)                                      YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712   48.11
 JODI FALK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   31.15               NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       768   51.89
 DAVID DELAIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   31.97
 LINDA JONET.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   36.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .36              PULASKI SCHOOL DISTRICT REFERENDUM 1 SCH - PULASKI
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PULASKI COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT ZONE 1 SCH - PULASKI                   YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,566   47.07
VOTE FOR  1                                                              NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,761   52.93
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TRINA TOWNSEND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,324   98.43
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    1.57              PULASKI SCHOOL DISTRICT REFERENDUM 2 SCH - PULASKI
                                                                        VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PULASKI COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT ZONE 3 SCH - PULASKI                   YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,725   51.88
VOTE FOR  1                                                              NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,600   48.12
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BARNEY ECKBERG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,281   44.68
 BARB MCKEEFRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,579   55.07              PULASKI SCHOOL DISTRICT REFERENDUM 3 SCH - PULASKI
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .24              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,428   43.12
REEDSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD SCH - REEDSVILLE                 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,884   56.88
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN EBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   99.55              PULASKI SCHOOL DISTRICT REFERENDUM 4 SCH - PULASKI
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45              VOTE FOR  1
                                                                            (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
                                                                         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,200   36.20
SCHOOL DISTRICT OF WEST DE PERE SCH - WEST DE PERE                       NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,115   63.80
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BARBARA VAN DEURZEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,516   52.53
 JASON C. GRAEF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,041   36.07
 TANVIR H. KHAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   11.09
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .31
E