BROWN COUNTY HOME PAGE
Clerk of Circuit Court
General Information
Circuit Court Judges
Circuit Court Records
Court Commissioners
Court Forms
Courthouse Historical Information
Juror Information
Local Court Rules
Marriage License Information
Parking Information
Paying Court Costs, Fines and Fees Online
Telephone Numbers
Resources
  -   FAQ
  -   Links
  -   Contact Us
Circuit Court
Back To All Departments
Community Videos
Notice!: Final Installment of Property Taxes due by July 31, 2014 to the Brown County Treasurer

Departments » Clerk of Circuit Court
Circuit Court Judges

Current Judges

Donald R. Zuidmulder (1997)
Thomas J Walsh (2012)
Tammy Jo Hock (2012)
Kendall M. Kelley (2002)
Marc A. Hammer (2008)
John P Zakowski (2012)
Timothy A. Hinkfuss (2007)
William M. Atkinson (1991)

Past Judges

Matthew Irwin (1818)
Charles Reaume (1818)
John Biddle (1818-1822)
Jacques Porlier (1822)
John Lawe (1824)
James D. Doty (1824-1832)
Joel S. Fisk (1827)
George Meredith (1827-1838)
David Irwin (1832-1836)
Nicholas G. Bean (1833-1837)
William C. Frazer (1837-1838)
Andrew G. Miller (1838)
Charles C. P. Arndt (1839-1841)
John P. Arndt (1842-1843, 1848-1849)
Charles Chapman (1843-1845)
Alexander W. Stow (1848-1851)
John Last (1849-1877)
David Agry (1850-1877)
Timothy O. Howe (1851-1855)
Stephen R. Cotton (1855-1861)
Edwin Wheeler (1862-1863)
G. W. Washburn (1864-1870)
E. T. Sprague (1871-1878)
E. H. Ellis (1873-1879)
Morgan L. Martin (1877-1887)
George H. Myers (1880-1884)
Samuel D. Hastings (1884-1914)
Howard J. Huntington (1887-1902)
Carlton Merrill (1902-1941)
Nicholas Monahan (1904-1944)
Henry Graass (1914-1946)
Archie McComb (1941-1955)
Donald W. Gleason (1944-1977)
Edward M. Duquaine (1946-1962)
Raymond J. Rahr (1950-1961)
John D. Kehoe (1956-1967)
James W. Byers (1962-1980)
Richard J. Farrell (1962-1977)
Clarence W. Nier (1967-1982)
William J. Duffy (1968-1992)
Robert J. Parins (1968-1982)
John C. Jaekels (1969-1988)
N. Patrick Crooks (1977-1996)
Richard G. Greenwood (1977-1997)
Charles E. Kuehn (1980-1987)
Vivi Dilweg (1982-1999)
Alexander R. Grant (1982-1990)
Carl R. Fenwick (1990-1991)
Donald J. Hanaway (1991-1995)
William C. Griesbach (1995-2002)
Michael G. Grzeca (1999-2000)
Richard J. Dietz (1988-2007)
Peter J. Naze (1987-2008)
J. D. McKay (1996-2011)
Sue E. Bischel (1992-2012)
Mark A. Warpinski (2000-2012)
Copyright © 2014 Brown County Government - Wisconsin Legal Notice | Waiver Disclaimer | Acceptable Use Policy
HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices | Aviso de Practicas de Privacidad
Linking Policy | Employees
Designed & Powered By DMI Studios